← All local guides

SUV Rental in Orlando, FL: 2026 Nissan Kicks

Gray 2025 Nissan Sentra, a rental car in Orlando

Our SUV rental in Orlando, FL is the 2026 Nissan Kicks, offered at $55 per day with a $250 deposit. Rentals start at 3 days, and each day includes 150 miles per day. Pickup is at Orlando International Airport (MCO).

Key takeaways

What does it cost to rent the Nissan Kicks in Orlando?

The 2026 Nissan Kicks in white is $55 per day. Our rentals run a minimum of 3 days, so plan your trip around that. The base rate excludes taxes, fees and extras, so treat it as the starting point for your total.

The security deposit is $250. It is a hold on your card, kept separate from the rental total. We list it up front so there are no surprises when you book.

Miles beyond your daily allowance are billed at $0.25. As a simple example, at $55 per day with 150 miles per day included, a 3-day rental gives you the allowance for each day of the trip added together. Daily allowances accumulate, so a longer trip carries more included miles.

The cost chart below uses our 2025 KIA Carnival minivan as its example. It shows base estimates for 3 to 7 days, with and without 50 extra miles a day. In that chart's example, 50 extra miles a day are billed at $0.40 each.

2025 KIA Carnival: base rental estimates for 3 to 7 daysBase rental estimate for the 2025 KIA Carnival from 3 days ($240) to 7 days ($560) within the included miles, and $700 for 7 days with an example 50 extra miles a day. Deposit not included. Base rates exclude taxes, fees and extras. Source: AutoTransitRentals vehicle listings, live rates.2025 KIA Carnival: base rental estimates for3 to 7 daysWithin included miles+50 mi/day example$0$200$400$600$8003d4d5d6d7d$560$700Source: AutoTransitRentals live listings
Solid line: the daily rate times the days, inside the included miles. Estimates exclude taxes, fees and extras; check your dates for a quote. Dashed line: the same trip with an example 50 extra miles a day at the overage rate. The deposit is a hold on your card and is not part of the total. Source: AutoTransitRentals vehicle listings, live rates.

What is included with the Nissan Kicks rental?

Each Kicks rental includes 150 miles per day. Past that, the overage charge is $0.25. The minimum renter age is 21.

The white Kicks seats 5. Its listed features include a backup camera, heated seats, Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, GPS and navigation, and Bluetooth. It also has USB and USB-C charging, a blind-spot monitor, lane-keep assist, push-button start and keyless entry.

A toll pass is listed as included, and so is child seat and LATCH support. Both matter for Orlando trips, where many drivers pass through toll roads. Check the booking page for how tolls are handled on your rental.

If you want all-wheel drive, our black Kicks and the second white Kicks both list All-Wheel Drive / 4WD. The first white Kicks does not list it. All three share the same rate, deposit and mileage terms.

Who is the Nissan Kicks a good fit for?

White 2026 Nissan Kicks (SUV) available to rent in Orlando
2026 Nissan Kicks, $55 per day before taxes and fees, 5 seats. See this car

The Kicks suits small families, couples and friends visiting Orlando for a few days. It seats 5, so a family of four fits with room for a bag or two.

The features help on a vacation. Apple CarPlay, Android Auto and built-in GPS make it easy to find your way between hotels, restaurants and attractions. USB and USB-C charging keep phones alive during long days out.

The backup camera, blind-spot monitor and lane-keep assist add support on busy roads. Keyless entry and push-button start keep the routine simple when you are juggling bags or kids. Child seat and LATCH support is listed too.

Having your own car means you are not waiting on rideshare between stops. You set your own schedule. With 150 miles per day included, a typical few-day visit has room to move.

If you need more room, the 2025 KIA Carnival is our minivan with 8 seats and a third row. It is $80 per day with a $250 deposit. It suits bigger groups that would not fit in the Kicks.

How does the Nissan Kicks compare with the rest of the fleet?

The Kicks is our SUV class, with three vehicles at $55 per day. The table below shows every car's offered rate, deposit, included miles and overage side by side.

CarBase rateDepositIncluded milesEach extra mile
2025 KIA Carnival$80 per day; minimum 3 days$250150 a day$0.40
2026 Nissan Kicks$55 per day; minimum 3 days$250150 a day$0.25
2026 Nissan Kicks$55 per day; minimum 3 days$250150 a day$0.25
2026 Nissan Kicks$55 per day; minimum 3 days$250150 a day$0.25
2024 Hyundai Sonata$50 per day; minimum 3 days$250150 a day$0.20
2026 Nissan Sentra$50 per day; minimum 3 days$250150 a day$0.25
2025 Nissan Sentra$45 per day; minimum 3 days$250150 a day$0.20
2025 Nissan Sentra$45 per day; minimum 3 days$250150 a day$0.20
2026 Hyundai Elantra$45 per day; minimum 3 days$250150 a day$0.20
2026 Hyundai Elantra$45 per day; minimum 3 days$250150 a day$0.20
Rates and deposits come straight from AutoTransitRentals's live listings and update automatically. Base rates exclude taxes, fees and extras. Any deposit hold is separate.

Check dates and book

If you want a lower daily rate and do not need an SUV, look at the economy class. The 2025 Nissan Sentra in gray is $45 per day with 150 miles per day included. It seats 5 and suits travelers who mainly want a reliable car for getting around.

For a bigger group, the 2025 KIA Carnival seats 8 and is $80 per day. Its overage is $0.40, a little higher than the Kicks. Choose it when seats matter more than the lowest rate.

Our economy guide covers those cars in more detail: Economy Rental in Orlando, FL: Sentra and Elantra.

How do pickup and delivery work?

Pickup is at Orlando International Airport (MCO). Renters come to the pickup location to collect the car. That keeps the handoff simple after you land.

We do not list any other pickup or delivery location, so plan your arrival around MCO. Details such as timing for pickup and drop-off are best confirmed on the booking page before you travel. Follow your local rules while driving in Orlando.

The minimum rental is 3 days, so pick your pickup and return dates with that in mind. Have your card ready for the deposit hold, and make sure everyone driving meets the minimum age of 21.

How do I book the Nissan Kicks?

Booking takes a few minutes on our own site. Here are the steps:

  1. Choose your dates, keeping the 3-day minimum rental in mind.
  2. Confirm that the renter meets the minimum age of 21.
  3. Choose Orlando International Airport (MCO) as your pickup.
  4. Review the rate, deposit and included miles, then book.

AutoTransitRentals keeps pricing visible so you know the rate, the $250 deposit and the $0.25 overage before you commit. If you are weighing a smaller car, our Nissan Sentra rental page covers that option.

Common questions

How much is the 2026 Nissan Kicks SUV rental in Orlando?

The 2026 Nissan Kicks is $55 per day, with a $250 deposit held on your card. The minimum rental is 3 days. Base rates exclude taxes, fees and extras.

How many miles are included with the Nissan Kicks?

The Kicks includes 150 miles per day. Miles past that are billed at $0.25.

What is the minimum age to rent an SUV from you?

The minimum renter age listed for the Nissan Kicks is 21.

Where do I pick up the SUV in Orlando?

Pickup is at Orlando International Airport (MCO). Confirm timing and other details on the booking page.

Book a car from this guide

Pick your dates to see the full price and availability.

Cars ready to drive in Orlando

See the full fleet →