← All local guides

KIA Carnival Rental in Orlando, FL: 8 Seats

Blue 2025 KIA Carnival, a rental car in Orlando

The 2025 KIA Carnival is our Orlando minivan rental, offered at $80 per day with a 3-day minimum and a $250 deposit. It seats 8, includes 150 miles per day, and the renter must be at least 21.

Key takeaways

What does it cost to rent the KIA Carnival in Orlando?

The 2025 KIA Carnival is $80 per day. Our minimum rental for this van is 3 days, so a short weekend rental is not offered. Plan on at least three days when you pick your dates.

The base rate does not include taxes, fees or extras. Those are added on top, so check the booking page for the full picture before you confirm. We want you to know what you are paying for, with no surprises at the counter.

The deposit is $250. It is a hold on your card, separate from the rental total. It is not part of the base rate.

Here is a simple example. At $80 per day, with 150 miles per day included, a three-day rental covers each day's miles as the days add up. The chart below draws the base estimates for 3 to 7 days, with and without extra miles.

2025 KIA Carnival: base rental estimates for 3 to 7 daysBase rental estimate for the 2025 KIA Carnival from 3 days ($240) to 7 days ($560) within the included miles, and $700 for 7 days with an example 50 extra miles a day. Deposit not included. Base rates exclude taxes, fees and extras. Source: AutoTransitRentals vehicle listings, live rates.2025 KIA Carnival: base rental estimates for3 to 7 daysWithin included miles+50 mi/day example$0$200$400$600$8003d4d5d6d7d$560$700Source: AutoTransitRentals live listings
Solid line: the daily rate times the days, inside the included miles. Estimates exclude taxes, fees and extras; check your dates for a quote. Dashed line: the same trip with an example 50 extra miles a day at the overage rate. The deposit is a hold on your card and is not part of the total. Source: AutoTransitRentals vehicle listings, live rates.

The chart's example uses 50 extra miles a day. Those miles are billed at $0.40 each. Stay within your included miles and you avoid that charge.

What is included with the KIA Carnival rental?

Your rental includes 150 miles per day. Daily allowances add up across the trip, so a longer rental carries more included miles. Past that, each extra mile is $0.40.

2025 KIA Carnival: included miles or overage?Decision for the 2025 KIA Carnival: it includes 150 miles a day. Staying inside that costs nothing extra; each mile past it is $0.40, so an example 50 extra miles a day adds $20 a day. Base rates exclude taxes, fees and extras. Source: AutoTransitRentals vehicle listings, live rates.2025 KIA Carnival: included miles oroverage?Driving more than 150 miles a day?2025 KIA CarnivalNoYesCoveredNo mileage charge.$80 per day$0.40 per extra mileExample: +50 mi a dayadds $20 a day.Source: AutoTransitRentals live listings
The example of 50 extra miles a day is an illustration, not a quote for your trip. Base rates exclude taxes, fees and extras. Source: AutoTransitRentals vehicle listings, live rates.

The minimum renter age is 21. Please confirm you meet it before you book.

This Carnival is blue and seats 8, with a third row. It comes with a backup camera, a 360 camera, blind-spot monitor, lane-keep assist and adaptive cruise. Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, Bluetooth, GPS and Nav, and premium audio are all listed.

Comfort features include heated and cooled seats, a heated steering wheel, a sunroof and a panoramic roof. It also lists push-button and remote start, keyless entry, USB and USB-C charging, and child seat and LATCH. A toll pass is included, which is handy for Orlando driving.

Who is the KIA Carnival a good fit for?

Blue 2025 KIA Carnival (Minivan) available to rent in Orlando
2025 KIA Carnival, $80 per day before taxes and fees, 8 seats. See this car

This van fits larger groups who want to travel together. With 8 seats and a third row, it suits families and friends visiting Orlando for a few days.

Having your own ride means you are not tied to rideshare timing. You can move between parks, hotels and restaurants on your own schedule. That flexibility is the point of renting direct from us.

The child seat and LATCH feature helps families with young kids. The 360 camera and backup camera make parking a big van easier. Blind-spot monitor and lane-keep assist add support on longer drives.

For comfort, the heated and cooled seats and the panoramic roof help on a long vacation day. I rent to everyday visitors on short trips, so I keep the details plain. Follow your local rules while you drive.

How does the KIA Carnival compare with the rest of the fleet?

The Carnival is our only minivan listed here, and it is the largest of the cars in this comparison. The table shows each car's base rate, deposit, included miles and overage side by side.

CarBase rateDepositIncluded milesEach extra mile
2025 KIA Carnival$80 per day; minimum 3 days$250150 a day$0.40
2026 Nissan Kicks$55 per day; minimum 3 days$250150 a day$0.25
2026 Nissan Kicks$55 per day; minimum 3 days$250150 a day$0.25
2026 Nissan Kicks$55 per day; minimum 3 days$250150 a day$0.25
2024 Hyundai Sonata$50 per day; minimum 3 days$250150 a day$0.20
2026 Nissan Sentra$50 per day; minimum 3 days$250150 a day$0.25
2025 Nissan Sentra$45 per day; minimum 3 days$250150 a day$0.20
2025 Nissan Sentra$45 per day; minimum 3 days$250150 a day$0.20
2026 Hyundai Elantra$45 per day; minimum 3 days$250150 a day$0.20
2026 Hyundai Elantra$45 per day; minimum 3 days$250150 a day$0.20
Rates and deposits come straight from AutoTransitRentals's live listings and update automatically. Base rates exclude taxes, fees and extras. Any deposit hold is separate.

Check dates and book

If you travel as a smaller group, the 2026 Nissan Kicks is a 5-seat SUV at $55 per day. It suits couples or small families who want an SUV feel at a lower daily rate. Its overage is $0.25 per mile.

For the most affordable daily rate, look at the 2025 Nissan Sentra at $45 per day. It seats 5 and suits budget-minded trips. Our guide to Economy Rental in Orlando, FL: Sentra and Elantra goes deeper on those cars.

Pick the Carnival when you need all 8 seats. Pick a smaller car when fewer people are riding.

How do pickup and delivery work?

Pickup is at Orlando International Airport (MCO). That is the location listed for our rentals, and renters come to the pickup address.

For exact timing, cutoff details and how drop-off works, please confirm on the booking page. Details can change, so the booking page is the place to check before you travel.

Have your dates, your group size and your arrival plans ready before you book. That keeps pickup quick and simple.

How do I book the KIA Carnival?

Booking direct on our site is simple. Follow these steps.

  1. Choose your dates, keeping the 3-day minimum in mind.
  2. Confirm the renter is at least 21.
  3. Choose pickup at Orlando International Airport (MCO).
  4. Book the 2025 KIA Carnival on our site.

AutoTransitRentals keeps the process clear, so you know the rate, the deposit and the included miles up front. Check the booking page for anything not covered here.

Common questions

How much is the KIA Carnival rental in Orlando?

The 2025 KIA Carnival is $80 per day, with a 3-day minimum and a $250 deposit held on your card. Taxes, fees and extras are separate.

How many miles are included with the KIA Carnival?

The rental includes 150 miles per day. Miles beyond that are $0.40 each.

How many people does the KIA Carnival seat?

It seats 8 and has a third row. It also lists child seat and LATCH.

Where do I pick up the KIA Carnival?

Pickup is at Orlando International Airport (MCO). Confirm timing and details on the booking page.

Book a car from this guide

Pick your dates to see the full price and availability.

Cars ready to drive in Orlando

See the full fleet →